County Farm Bill Meetings

Ohio ARC/PLC Meetings- Fall 2019

Meetings will be held around the State of Ohio during the Fall of 2019 and Spring of 2020
(Check back periodically for additional ARC/PLC meetings)

Click on Ohio Region or Scroll Below for Complete List

 

Cronological Order

December 3, 2019- 1:00 pm; OSU Ross County; 475 Western Ave, Chillicothe, OH
                                Contact Chris Bruynis at 740-702-3200

December 3, 2019- 9:00 am; 900 W. Poe Rd., Wood County Junior Fair Building, Bowling Green, OH
                                Contact Alan Sundermeier at 419-354-9050

December 3, 2019- 9:00 am; OSU Extension Defiance County; 6879 Evanport Rd., Defiance, OH
                               Contact Bruce Clevenger at clevenger.10@osu.edu or 419-782-4771
                               Defiance County Farm Service Agency at 419-782-4781

December 3, 2019- 1:00 pm; OSU Ross County; 475 Western Ave, Chillicothe, OH
                                Contact Chris Bruynis at 740-702-3200

December 3, 2019-  3:00 pm; Ohio Valley Career and Technical Center, 175 Lloyd Rd, West Union, OH 
                                Contact James Morris at 937-378-6716

December 3, 2019- 6:00 pm; 900 W. Poe Rd., Wood County Junior Fair Building, Bowling Green, OH
                               Contact Alan Sundermeier at 419-354-9050

December 3, 2019- 6:00 pm; 5362 US Hwy 42, Suite 101, Mt. Gilead, OH
                               Contact Carri Jagger at 419-947-1070

December 3, 2019- 6:00pm; Bucyrus Public Library; 299 E. Mansfield St., Bucyrus, OH 44820
                                 Contact Jason Hartschuh at 419-562-8731

December 3, 2019-  7:00 pm; OSU Vinton County; 31935 State Route 93, McArthur, OH
                                Contact Chris Bruynis at 740-702-3200

December 4, 2019- 9:00 am, 11:00 am, 1:00 pm and 3:00 pm; 260 Dooley Dr. Paulding, OH 45879
                                Contact Sarah Noggle at 419-399-8225 or noggle.17@osu.edu

December 4, 2019- 1:00 pm; Village of Tuscarawas Community Center, East Chery St. Tuscarawas, OH 44682
                                Contact Chris Zoller at 330-339-2337

December 4, 2019 - 1:00 pm; Darke County; Memorial Hall, 215 W. 4th St. Greenville, OH 45331
                                 Contact Sam Custer at 937-548-5215

December 4, 2019- 6:00 pm; Darke County; Memorial Hall, 215 W. 4th St. Greenville, OH 45331
                                Contact Sam Custer at 937-548-5215

December 4, 2019- 6:30 pm; Ashland County FSA Office; 1690 E Main St. Ashland, OH 44805
                                Contact Rory Lewandowski at 330-264-8722

December 4, 2019- 7:00 pm; Scioto County Career and Tech Center, 951 Vern Riffe Dr. Lucasville, OH 45648
                                Contact James Morris at 937-378-6716

December 5, 2019- 9:00 am; Sandusky County; 2000 Countryside Dr., Freemont, OH 43420
                                Contact Hallie Williams at 419-447-9722

December 5, 2019- 10:00 am; Commissioners Meeting Room;
                                Administration Building; 428 West Liberty St., Wooster, OH 44691
                                Contact: Wayne County FSA at 330-262-1911 or 
                                              Wayne County OSU Extension at 330-264-8722

December 5, 2019- 1:00 pm; Highland County, 1575 North High Street Rooms 27 Hillsboro, OH 45133
                                Contact James Morris at 937-378-6716

December 5, 2019- 6:30 pm; Mid-Ohio Energy Cooperative; 1210 W. Lima, Kenton, OH
                               Contact Mark Badertscher at 419-767-6037

December 5, 2019- 7:00 pm; Ottawa County; 240 West Lake Street, Oak Harbor, OH 43449
                                Contact Hallie Williams at 419-447-9722

December 6, 2019- 8:00 am, Robert Fulton Ag Center; 8770 State Route 108, Wauseon, OH 43567
                               Contact Eric Richer at 419-337-9210

December 6, 2019- 9:00 am Seneca County Ag Center; 3140 S. State Highway 100, Tiffin, OH 44883
                               Contact Hallie Williams at 419-447-9722

December 9, 2019- 10:00 am; Fairfield County Extension Office; 831 College Ave, Lancaster, OH
                                Contact Stan Smith at 740-653-5419

December 9, 2019- 1:00 pm; Ashtabula Extension Office; 39 Wall Street, Jefferson,  OH 44047
                                Contact Andrew Holden at 440-576-9008

December 9, 2019- 2:00 pm; Lorain County; 42110 Russia Rd. Elyria, OH
                                Register through FSA at 440-323-5646 x2

December 9, 2019- 6:00 pm; OSU Extension Defiance County; 6879 Evansport Rd., Defiance, OH
                               Contact Bruce Clevenger at clevenger.10@osu.edu or 419-782-4771
                               Defiance County Farm Service Agency at 419-782-4781

December 9, 2019- 7:00 pm Warren County; 665 N. Broadway, Lebanon OH
                                Contact Greg Meyer- 513-695-1853

December 10, 2019- 6:30 pm Radnor Community Center, 4061 St. Rt. 203, Radnor, OH 43066
                                 Contact Union/ Delaware Farm Service Agency at 937-642-6741 ext. 2

December 11, 2019- 6:00 pm; Knox County; AG Service Building; 1025 Harcourt Rd. Mt. Vernon, OH
                                 Contact John Barker at 740-397-0401

December 12, 2019- 9:00 am; Duke Lundgard Bld.; Maimi Fairgrounds; 650 N. County Rd 25 A; Troy, OH
                                 Contact Amanda Bennett at 937-440-3944

December 12, 2019- 9:00 am; Crown Hill Golf Club; 9500 US Route 22, Williamsport, OH 43164
                                 Contact Mike Estadt at 740-474-7534

December 12, 2019- 9:00 am; Fayette County; 1415 US 22, Washington Court House, OH
                                 Contact Ken Ford at 740-335-1150

December 12, 2019- 1:00 pm; Butler County 1802 Princeton Rd; Hamilton, OH
                                   Contact Jt Benitez- 513-785-6652

December 12, 2019- 1:00 pm; Geauga County Extension Office 
                                  14269 Claridon- Troy Road; P.O. Box 387
                                   Burton, OH 44021
                                   Contact Les Ober at 440-834-4656

December 12, 2019- 2:00pm; Bucyrus Public Library; 299 E. Mansfield St., Bucyrus, OH 44820
                                 Contact Jason Hartschuh at 419-562-8731

December 12, 2019- 2:00 USDA Stark County; 2650 Richville, Dr. SE Massillon, OH 44646
                                 Contact Stark County FSA at 330-830-7700

December 12, 2019- 6:00 pm; Seneca County Ag Center, 3140 S. State Highway 100, Tiffin, OH 44883
                                 Contact Hallie Williams at 419-447-9722

December 12, 2019- 7:00 pm; Tri-Valley High School, Dresden, OH
                                 Contact Coshocton County Extension at 740-622-2265

December 12, 2019- 6:00 pm; Clermont County Fair Grounds; 1000 Locust Street, Owensville, OH
                                  Contact Gigi Neal at 513-732-7070

December 12, 2019- 6:00 pm; 316 W Mason Rd. Milan, OH 
                                 Contract Mike Gastier at 419-668-8219

December 12, 2019- 7:00 pm; Duke Lundgard Bld.; Miami Fairgrounds; 650 N. County Rd 25 A; Troy, OH
                                 Contact Amanda Bennett at 937-440-3944

December 13, 2019- 8:30 am; Madison Engineer's Conference Room; 825 US 42, London, OH 43140
                                 Contact Mary Griffith at Griffith.483@osu.edu or 740852-0975

December 19, 2019-  9:00 am: Miami Valley Tech; 6800 Hoke Rd,. Room 406, Clayton, OH
                                   Contact Suzanne Mills-Wasniak at 937-224-9654

December 19, 2019- 9:00 am, 11:00 am, 1:00 pm and 3:00 pm; 260 Dooley Dr. Paulding, OH 45879
                                Contact Sarah Noggle at 419-399-8225 or noggle.17@osu.edu

December 19, 2019- 9:30am, Union County Service Center, 940 London, Av. Marysville, OH 43040
                                 Contact Union/ Delaware Farm Service Agency at 937-642-6741 ext. 2

December 19, 2019- 10:00 am, OSU Newark; 1170 University Dr.; Hopewell Hall Rm. 59 Newark, OH 43055
                                  Contact Dean Kreager at 740-670-5315

December 19, 2019- 2:00 pm County Administration Building;
                                 180 Milan Ave. Norwalk, OH
                                 Contact Mike Gastier- 419-668-8219

December 19, 2019- 6:00 pm; Morgan County High School, McConnelsville, OH
                                 Contact Coshocton County Extension at 740-622-2265

December 19, 2019- 6:00 pm Community Auditorium; 1512 S. US Hwy 68, Urbana, OH 43078
                                 Contact Amanda Douridas at 937-484-1526

December 20, 2019- 9:00 am; OSU Greene County 100 Fairground Road, Xenia, OH
                                 Contact Trevor Corboy- 937-3720-9971

December 30, 2019- 11:30 am; Wayne High School Ag Room Driveway 2, Door 24
                                  5867 Finzel Rd, Whitehouse, OH 43571
                                  Contact Eric Richer at richer.5@osu.edu or 419-337-9210

December 31, 2019- 8:30 am; Wauseon High School Ag Room Door 17
                                 840 Parkview St. Wauseon, OH 43567
                                 Contact Eric Richer at richer.5@osu.edu or 419-337-9210

January 2, 2020- 8:30 am; Archbold High School Ag Room Door J
                            600 Lafayette St., Archbold, OH 43502
                            Contact Eric Richer at richer.5@osu.edu or 419-337-9210

January 7, 2020- 1:00 pm; Clinton County; 111 S. Nelson, Wilmington, OH
                             Contact Tony Nye at 740-606-0031

January 7, 2020 - 1:00 pm; OSU Extension Defiance County; 6879 Evansport Rd., Defiance, OH
                             Contact Bruce Clevenger at clevenger.10@osu.edu or 419-782-4771
                             Defiance County Farm Service Agency at 419-782-4781

January 7, 2020- 1:00 pm; Commissioners Meeting Room;
                            Administration Building; 428 West Liberty St., Wooster, OH 44691
                            Contact: Wayne County FSA at 330-262-1911 or 
                                          OSU Extension at 330-264-8722

January 7, 2020- 6:30 pm, Trenton Township Building, 15495 Hartford Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074
                            Contact Union Delaware Farm Service Agency at 937-642-6741 ext.2 

January 8, 2020- 1:00 pm; Eagles in Wapakoneta; 25 East Auglaize St., Wapakoneta, OH
                             Contact Jeff Stachler at 419-739-6580

January 8, 2020- 6:30 pm; Ashland County FSA Office; 1690 E Main St. Ashland, OH 44805
                            Contact Rory Lewandowski at 330-264-8722

January 9, 2020- 9:00 am; Perry Township Admin Building; 2408 E. Breese Rd. Lima, OH
                            Contact Clint Schroeder at schroeder.307@osu.edu or 419-879-9108 or
                                          Dave Nusbaum at dave.nusbaum@usda.gov or 419-223-0040

January 9, 2020- 10:00 am; Amos Memorial Public Library;
                            230 E. North St., Sidney, OH
                            Contact: Mattschmerge, schmerge.1@osu.edu or 937-498-7239
                                          Annette Purkey at annette.purkey@usda.gov or 937-335-1918

January 9, 2020- 10:00 am; County Administration Building;
                            180 Milan Ave. Norwalk, OH
                             Contact Mike Gastier at 419-668-8219

January 9, 2020- 6:00 pm; Bucyrus Public Library; 299 E. Mansfield St., Bucyrus, OH 44820
                            Contact Jason Hartschuh at 419-562-8731

January 9, 2020- 6:30 pm; Pennfield Township Hall; 41012 State Rt. 18; Wellington, OH
                            Register through FSA at 440-323-5646 x2

January 9, 2020- 6:30 pm; Perry Township Admin Building; 2408 E. Breese Rd. Lima, OH
                            Contact Clint Schroeder at schroeder.307@osu.edu or 419-879-9108 or
                                          Dave Nusbaum at dave.nusbaum@usda.gov or 419-223-0040

January 9, 2020- 7:00 pm; Amos Memorial Public Library;
                            230 E. North St., Sidney, OH
                            Contact: Mattschmerge, schmerge.1@osu.edu or 937-498-7239
                                          Annette Purkey at annette.purkey@usda.gov or 937-335-1918

January 13, 2020- 6:00 pm; Commissioners Meeting Room;
                              Administration Building; 428 West Liberty St., Wooster, OH 44691
                              Contact Wayne County FSA at 330-262-1911 or
                              OSU Extension at 330-264-8722                                      

January 14, 2020- 6:00 pm pm; OSU Extension Defiance County; 6879 Evansport Rd., Defiance, OH
                              Contact Bruce Clevenger at clevenger.10@osu.edu or 419-782-4771
                              Defiance County Farm Service Agency at 419-782-4781

January 14, 2020- 6:30 pm; Ashland County FSA Office; 1690 E Main St. Ashland, OH 44805
                            Contact Rory Lewandowski at 330-264-8722

January 14, 2020-  7:00 pm, OSU Newark; 1170 University Dr.; Hopewell Hall Rm. 59 Newark, OH 43055
                               Contact Dean Kreager at 740-670-5315

January 15, 2020- 6:30 pm, Fairfield County Ag Center, 831 College Avenue, Lancaster, OH
                              Contact Stan Smith at 740-277-4633

January 16, 2020- 8:30 am; Madison Engineer's Conference Room; 825 US London, OH 43140
                              Contact Mary Griffith at Griffith.483@osu.edu or 740852-0975

January 16, 2020- 1:00 pm; OSU Ross County; 475 Western Ave, Chillicothe, OH
                              Contact Chris Bruynis at 740-702-3200

January 16, 2020- 1:00 pm; Fayette County; 1415 US 22, Washington Court House, OH
                              Contact Ken Ford at 740-335-1150

January 21, 2020-  6:30 pm: Miami Valley Tech; 6800 Hoke Rd,. Room 406, Clayton, OH
                               Contact Suzanne Mills-Wasniak at 937-224-9654

January 21, 2020- 6:30 pm, Robert Fulton Ag Center; 8770 State Route 108, Wauseon, OH 43567
                               Contact Eric Richer at 419-337-9210

January 23, 2020- 6:00 pm, 316 W. Mason Rd. Milan, OH
                              Contact Mike Gastier at 419-668-8219

January 28, 2020- 10:00 am; County Administration Building;
                              180 Milan Ave. Milan, OH
                              Contact Mike Gastier at 419-668-8219

January 28, 2020- 1:00 pm; Ag Credit Building; 1100 E. Center St., Marion, OH
                               Contact Tim Barnes at 740-224-4040

January 29, 2020- 10:00 am; Halls of Hanover Gymnasium;
                               86 N. Hanover St. Minster, OH
                               Contact Jeff Stachler at 419-739-6580 or stachler.1@osu.edu

January 30, 2020- 1:00 pm; Miley Community Center in Clark; 1332 OH-83, Millersburg, OH44654
                              Contact David Marrison at 740-622-2265

January 31, 2020- 10:00 am; USDA Stark County; 2650 Richville, Dr. SE Massillon, OH 44646
                              Contact Stark County FSA at 330-830-7700

February 3, 2020- 7:00 pm; Pettisville High School Enter Door 12, 232 Summit Street, Pettisville, OH
                              Contact Eric Richer at 419-337-9210

February 6, 2020- 8:30 am; Madison Engineer's Conference Room; 825 US 42 London, OH 43140
                              Contact Mary Griffith at Griffith.483@osu.edu or 740-852-0975


October 28, 2019- 6:00 pm; Puskarich Public Library, 200 E. Market St. Cadiz, OH
                              Contact Erika Lyon at 740-264-2212

November 6, 2019- 1:00 pm; Coshocton Service Building; 724 S. 7 St. Coshocton, OH
                                Contact David Marrison at 740-622-2265

November 6, 2019- 7:00 pm; Coshocton Service Building; 724 S. 7 St. Coshocton, OH
                                Contact David Marrison at 740-622-2265

November 7, 2019- 7:30 am; Central Services Building 1st Floor; 220 W. Livingston St., Celina, OH
                                Contact Denny Riethman at riethman.24@osu.edu or 419-586-2179

November 7, 2019- 1:00 pm; Carroll County Extension Office; 613 N. High Street Carrollton, OH
                                Contact Carroll County FSA at 330-627-4310

November 7, 2019- 1:00 pm; Central Services Building 1st Floor; 220 W. Livingston St., Celina, OH
                                Contact Denny Riethman at riethman.24@osu.edu or 419-586-2179

November 8, 2019- 9:00 am; Coshocton Service Building; 724 S. 7 St. Coshocton, OH
                                Contact David Marrison at 740-622-2265

November 12, 2019- 9:00 am; Nationwide and Farm Bureau 4-H Building; 2201 Fred Taylor Dr., Columbus, OH
                                  Contact Ben Brown at 660-492-7574

Novemeber 12, 2019- 1:00 pm; Brown County, 9231-B Hamer Rd, Georgetown, OH 45121
                                    Contact James Morris at 937-378-6716

November 14, 2019- 9:00 am, 11:00 am, 1:00 pm and 3:00 pm; 260 Dooley Dr. Paulding, OH 45879
                                 Contact Sarah Noggle at 419-399-8225 or noggle.17@osu.edu

November 14, 2019- 10:00 am; Lorain County; 42110 Russia Rd., Elyria, OH
                                  Register through FSA at 440-323-5646 x2

November 14, 2019-  7:00 pm; 475 Western Ave, Chillicothe, OH
                                   Contact Chris Bruynis at 740-702-3200

November 18, 2019- 9:00 am; American Legion Post 300, 500 Glenwood Ave, Napoleon, OH 43545
                                  Contact Garth Ruff at 419-592-0806

November 18, 2019- 1:00 pm; Trumbull County; 520 W. Main Street Cortland, OH
                                  Contact Andrew Holden at 440-576-9008 

November 18, 2019- 6:00 pm; Trumbull County; 520 W. Main Street Cortland, OH
                                  Contact Andrew Holden at 440-576-9008 

November 18, 2019- 7:00 pm; American Legion Post 300, 500 Glenwood Ave, Napoleon, OH 43545
                                  Contact Garth Ruff at 419-592-0806

November 18, 2019- 7:00 pm; OSU Jackson County Office- 17 Standpipe Road, Jackson, OH
                                  Contact Chris Bruynis at 740-702-3200

November 19, 2019- 1:00 pm; Portage County; 6970 St. Rt. 88, Ravenna, OH
                                  Contact Andrew Holden at 440-576-9008 

November 19, 2019- 6:00 pm; Portage County; 6970 St. Rt. 88, Ravenna, OH
                                  Contact Andrew Holden at 440-576-9008 

November 20, 2019- 2:00pm; Bucyrus Public Library; 299 E. Mansfield St., Bucyrus, OH 44820
                                 Contact Jason Hartschuh at 419-562-8731

November 22, 2019- 1:00 pm; 2nd Floor Meeting Room; 114 N. Clay Street, Millersburg, OH
                                  Contact Lora Howell at Holmes County FSA- 330-674-2066

November 25, 2019- 9:00 am; Hamler Volunteer Fire Department; 513 E. Edgerton St. Hamler, Oh 43524
                                  Contact Garth Ruff at 419-592-0806

November 25, 2019- 7:00 pm; Hamler Volunteer Fire Department; 513 E. Edgerton St. Hamler, Oh 43524
                                  Contact Garth Ruff at 419-592-0806

November 26, 2019- 1:00 pm; Seneca County Ag Center; 3140 S State Highway 100, Tiffin, OH 44883
                                  Contact Hallie Williams at 419-447-9722

November 26, 2019- 7:00 pm; Gallia County Service, 111 Jackson Pike, Gallipolis, OH
                                 Contact Jeff Moore at 740-446-7007

December 2, 2019- 6:30 pm; Ashland County FSA Office: 1690 E. Main St. Ashland, OH 44805
                               Contact Rory Lewandowski at 330-264-8722

December 2, 2019- 7:00 pm; Endeavor Center, Room 160, 1862 Shyville Road, Piketon, OH 45661
                               Contact James Morris at 937-378-6716

Ohio Dairy Margin Coverage Meetings- Summer 2019

Meeting will be held across the state in partnership with the Ohio Farm Service Agency 

June 10, 2019- 1:00 pm; 2375 Benden Dr. Wooster, OH 44691
                         Contact Kelly Durbin at 330-262-1911

June 12, 2019- 10:00 am; 1690 East Main Street, Ashland, OH 44805
                         Contact Marie Marty at 419-289-6951

June 12, 2019- 6:00 pm; 1690 East Main Street, Ashland, OH 44805
                         Contact Marie Marty at 419-289-6951

June 17, 2019- 10:00 am; 1690 East Main Street, Ashland, OH 44805
                         Contact Marie Marty at 419-289-6951

June 17, 2019- 10:30 am; 6970 OH-88, Ravenna, OH 44266
                         Contact Andrew Holden at 440-576-9008

June 18, 2019- 10:00 am; 3130 East Main Street, Springfield, OH 45505
                         Contact Amanda Douridas at 937-484-1526

June 18, 2019- 1:30 pm; 810 Fair Rd, Sidney, OH 45365
                         Contact Amanda Bennett at 937-440-3944

June 19, 2019- 9:30 am; 220 W. Livingston St., Celina, OH 45822
                         Contact Dennis Riethman at 491-586-2179

June 19, 2019- 1:00 pm; 220 W. Livingston St., Celina, OH 45822
                         Contact Dennis Riethman at 491-586-2179

June 19, 2019- 12:00 pm; 114 N. Clay St. 2nd Floor, Millersburg, OH 44654
                         Contact Lora Howell at 330-674-2066

June 19, 2019- 10:30 am, 520 W Main St. #2, Cortland, OH 44410
                         Contact Andrew Holden at 440-576-9008

June 20, 2019- 1:00 pm; 335 C. Old National Rd, Lore City, OH 43755
                         Contact Dan Lima at 740-695-1455

June 21, 2019- 6:30 pm; Canfield Fairgrounds, Canfield, OH 44406
                         Contact Dianne Shoemaker at 330-533-5538

June 21, 2019- 1:30 pm; Coshocton County Services Building, Coshocton, OH 43812
                         Contact David Marrison at 740-622-2265

June 24, 2019- 1:00 pm; 375 Western Av., Chillicothe, OH 45601
                         Contact Chris Bruynis at 740-702-3200

June 24, 2019- 1:00 pm; 112 East Mansfield Street, Bucyrus, OH 44820
                         Contact Jason Hartschuh at 419-562-8731

June 25, 2019- 10:00 am; 603 Wagner Ave. Greenville, OH 45331
                         Contact Sam Custer at 937-423-1842

June 25, 2019- 1:00 pm; 603 Wagner Ave. Greenville, OH 45331
                         Contact Sam Custer at 937-423-1842

June 25, 2019- 12:00 pm; 2000 Country side Dr.- Freemont, OH 43420
                         Contact Jason Hartschuh at 419-562-8731

June 25, 2019- 10:00 am; 514 Harry Sauner Rd.- Hillsboro, OH 45133
                         Contact James Morris at 937-378-6716

June 25, 2019- 1:00pm; 1110 E Main St., Barnesville, OH 43713
                         Contact Dan Lima at 740-695-1455

June 26, 2019- 2:00pm; 831 College Ave.- Lancaster, OH 43130
                        Contact Stan Smith at 740-652-7265

June 26, 2019- 10:00am; 325 W. State St.- Georgetown, OH 45121
                        Contact James Morris at 937-378-6716

June 27, 2019- 1:00pm; 17 Stand Pipe Rd.- Jackson, OH 45640
                         Contact Chris Bruynis at 740-702-3200

June 27, 2019- 2:00pm; 110 Island Rd- Circleville, OH 43113
                        Contact Mike Estadt at 740-474-7534

June 27, 2019- 650 Richville Dr. SE- Massillon, OH 44646
                        Contact Heather Neikirk at 330-832-9856 

July 11, 2019- 12 Mill St. Fredericktown, OH 43019
                        Contact Katie Hill at 740-392-0891